Annual Report 2016

45A5A81B-4BAF-4723-BFB4-09983CA05A23 Created with sketchtool.

16. Trade and other payables

30 March 2016
€’000
25 March 2015
€’000
27 March 2014
€’000
Trade payables65,76059,23184,017
Accruals16,00318,74016,650
Deferred income6,28317,27714,065
Capital grants2,6711,8391,700
Other payables5,9217,4556,050
Creditors in respect of tax and social welfare7,8526,23310,700
Total104,490110,775133,182
Creditors in respect of tax and social welfare comprise:
Income tax deducted under PAYE1,6811,2651,320
Pay-related social insurance1,201943956
Income tax7647525,002
Value-added tax4,1922,9433,273
Other taxes14330149