Annual Report 2016

45A5A81B-4BAF-4723-BFB4-09983CA05A23 Created with sketchtool.

3. Revenue

30 March 2016
€’000
25 March 2015
€’000
Continuing operations:
Peat85,76780,697
PowerGen103,42198,765
Fuels85,76191,659
Horticulture58,89852,083
Resource Recovery95,54181,933
Other3,4321,584

The Group is organised into six business units: Peat, Biomass, PowerGen, Fuels, Horticulture and Resource Recovery. All Biomass sales are internal sales only.